Watchwords
Joy, Enthusiasm, Teamwork
Emblems
WGM: Lighthouse and Mackinac Bridge
WGP: Treble Clef and Mackinac Bridge
Colors
WGM: Fall Colors
WGP: Blue
Worthy Grand Patron
Worthy Grand Matron
Denise Abbey
Mt Pleasant #55
Motto
Share a “HUG”
Hope, Understanding and Gratitude
Fun Emblems
WGM: “No Prob” Llama
WGP: Chinese Dragon
Scripture
WGM: 1John 3:18 “Dear children, let us not love with words or speech but with actions and in truth. “
WGP: Psalm 101:1 “I will sing of the loving kindness and justice, to Thee O Lord, I will sing.”
Larry Hoekstra
Corinthian #123
Aim
To demonstrate loving kindness in our words and actions
Flowers
WGM: Sunflowers and Lilly of the Valley
WGP: Yellow Roses and Asiatic Lilies
Songs
WGM: You’ll Never Walk Alone, What A Wonderful World
WGP: I’ll Walk With God, You’ll Never Walk Alone
Associate Grand Matron - JoAnne Decker - jodecker1@gmail.com
Associate Grand Patron - Robert Brock, Jr. - rbrock.oes@gmail.com
Grand Secretary - Jan S. Cross - janscross@comcast.net
Grand Treasurer - Linda Otte - blotte@sbcglobal.net
Grand Conductress - Nancy Morrow - nmorrow@mea.org
Associate Grand Conductress - Tamela Rusch-D’Aguanno - tdaguanno@comcast.net
Grand Chaplain - Patrick Moore
Grand Marshal - Matt Kinloch - mjkloch2@aol.com
Grand Organist - Patricia Bruen - pkbruen2643@gmail.com
Grand Adah - Lou Ann Woodrum - lasw52@aol.com
Grand Ruth - Margaret Banks - tchmsb@yahoo.com
Grand Esther - Rebecca Gomez - rebecca.l.Gomez@gmail.com
Grand Martha - Dana Yaple - Dana.yapleoes@gmail.com
Grand Electa - Crissey Burtt - queenofthenorthsecy@gmail.com
Grand Warder - Patty Joe Sims - pjosims1@yahoo.com
Grand Sentinel - Scott Casey - dadcasey2011@gmail.com
-
Chair - Linda Sherman - lilythistle1@gmail.com
Angela Picerno - Angela_picerno@yahoo.com
Tammy Dankenbring
-
Chair - Gilda Wong-Bingham, PM - Queen.mom@sbcglobal.net
Co-Chair - Andrea Donajkowski
Kandi Butler - kandibuttler810@gmail.com
-
Chair - Tom Dobbrastine, PP - tdobber1954@gmail.com
Co-Chair - Charles “Woody” Woodrum
-
Chair - Terry Denbrock
Carol Orsborn - orsborncarol@gmail.com
Bonnie Buckner - Buckner.bonnie@yahoo.com
Judy Vorhies
-
Audrey DuBois - duboisau@hotmail.com
Karen Nelson
-
Chair - Marie Sturm - mstrum106@outlook.com
Judith Athey - jathey53@msn.com
Beverly Peeters - bevpeeters@icloud.com
-
Chair - Gloria Timm
Co-Chair - Darlene McIver - drmciver@aol.com
Brenda Williams - bwilliams@trailerequipment.com
Tammy Kinloch - tbarton1963@gmail.com
-
Meg Wnuk - mewnu9477@gmail.com
Cindy Lisiecki - fefe1958@yahoo.com
-
Cynthia Harkins-Fenstemaker, PM - csaxtonharkins@gmail.com
Jennifer Stinson - oesjen221@yahoo.com
-
SENIOR EDITOR - Arlene Von Hout - avonhout@hotmail.com
EDITOR - Marilyn Ivey-Crook - miveycrook@gmail.com
JUNIOR EDITOR - Darci Herl - darci.herl@gmail.com
BUSINESS MANAGER - Judith Gulliver
ASSISTANT BUSINESS MANAGER - Ingrid Cole - mad.hatter.cole@gmail.com
-
Chair - Dale Sneller
Co-Chair - Renee Brock
John Andras
-
Chair - Janet Brown
Photographer - William “Bill” Kehrer
Photographer - Daniel Abbey
MICHIGAN MEMBERS SERVING GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER
2021-2024 WORTHY GRAND WARDER Mrs. Pamela Waack, PGM
AMBASSADOR TO PHILIPPINES-LUZON Mr. Frederick D. Miller, PGP
CANCER Mrs. Nancy Martin PGM
ESTARL Mrs. Norma Wojack PGM
HEART Mrs. Patricia Ahl, PGM
INTERNATIONAL HEAD QUARTERS Mr. William Kennedy PGP
SERVICE DOGS Mr. Michael Waldo PGP
YOUTH Mr. Robert Otte PGP
SPECIAL APPOINTMENT – LIAISON TO PERU Mrs. Rosa Maria “Rosita” Brown, PM
COLORFUL NOTE – Personal Page to the Worthy Grand Warder Mrs. Helen Milbourne, PGM
ELECTED BOARD MEMBERS
BENEVOLENCE BOARD
PRESIDENT: Mrs. Alma A. Hunnicutt, PGM
VICE- PRESIDENT John Groves, PGP
SECRETARY: Mrs. Cynthia Harkins-Fenstemaker, PM
ELECTED MEMBER: Mr. Bruce Rosander, PP
O.E.S. EDUCATIONAL BOARD
PRESIDENT Mr. Robert Otte, GGCCM. PGP
VICE-PRESIDENT Mrs. Colleen Wilcenski, PGM
SECRETARY Miss Jennifer “Jenni” Snider
CUSTODIAN OF ACCOUNTS Mrs. Jan S. Cross
FINANCE
CHAIRMAN Mr. Michael. Waldo, GGCCM
Mrs. Shirley Kaspari
Mr. Vincent D’Aguanno
JURISPRUDENCE
CHAIRMAN Mrs. Priscilla Hankins, PGM
Mrs. Janice M. Fowler, PGM
Mrs. Dawn Torpey, PGM
OBITUARY - Mrs. Marilyn Strader
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCE - Mrs. JoAnne Decker
BY-LAWS - Dawn M. Talbot, PGM
GRAND SOLOIST - Jennifer Ivey
LEGAL ADVISOR - Mrs. R. Diana Bare
WORTHY GRAND MATRON’S SECRETARY - Susan Phenix
CHAPTER CONSULTANTS
CHAIRMAN Mrs. Patricia “Pat” A. Ahl, GGCCM, PGM
Mrs. Norma A. Wojack, GGCCM, PGM
Mrs. M. Frances Carlson, PGM
Mr. Robert “Bob” H. Otte, GGCCM, PGP
EASTER MESSAGE - Mrs. Lori Strickland, PGM
CHRISTMAS MESSAGE - Mrs. Millie Folk, PGM
GRAND CHAPTER HISTORIAN - Helen E. Milbourne, GGC Special Appointment PGM
TRAVEL - Mrs. Carrie WelshStout, P.M.